La Q&A PMI PMI-002 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification PMI PMI-002.
Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.
Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test PMI PMI-002, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test PMI PMI-002 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test PMI PMI-002 100%.
Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat PMI PMI-002 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat PMI PMI-002, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A PMI PMI-002.
Code d'Examen: PMI-002
Nom d'Examen: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
Questions et réponses: 748 Q&As
Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo PMI PMI-002 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.
Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo PMI PMI-002 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test PMI PMI-002 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test PMI PMI-002.
PMI-002 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PMI-002.html
NO.1 Create Procurement document is done in _______.
A. Plan Procurements
B. Conduct Procurements
C. Administer Procurements
D. Close Procurements
Answer: A
PMI certification PMI-002 PMI-002 examen PMI-002
NO.2 What is a corrective action?
A. An action that brings future project events Into alignment with the project plan
B. An action to correct something in the project
C. An action to prevent something in the project
D. Corrective action is not related to project
Answer: A
PMI certification PMI-002 certification PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 examen
NO.3 Which one of the following comes first in the project plan?
A. Scope Statement
B. Quality Plan
C. WBS
D. Development Plan
Answer: A
certification PMI certification PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.4 In PMBOK, the seller is ________ to the project team.
A. Internal
B. External
C. Outside
D. Assigned
Answer: B
certification PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.5 Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
Answer: A
certification PMI PMI-002 examen PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.6 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A
certification PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.7 A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 examen PMI-002 examen PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.8 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D
PMI PMI-002 examen PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.9 What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?
A. Project task
B. w¡ãrl< packag
C. sow
D. None
Answer: B
PMI examen PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.10 A complete set of indexed project records is called __________.
A. Project archives
B. Index
C. sow
D. Project History
Answer: A
PMI examen PMI-002 examen certification PMI-002
NO.11 A Risk Register is a part of the ________.
A. Project Scope Statement
B. Project Management plan
C. Project Scheduling plan
D. Project Charter
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.12 In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage
B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 examen certification PMI-002
NO.13 The end of the project comes after which of the following?
A. Project charter
B. F'na' deliverable
C. Schedule
D. QA activities are done
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 examen PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.14 The product description of a project can help to create procurement details. Which one of the
following best describes product description?
A. The product description defines the contracted work, based on the requirements of the
project customer
B. The product description defines the contracted work
C. The product description defines the requirements for the contract work
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.15 ______________ provides details about how the project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Answer: D
certification PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 examen
NO.16 Assumptions are factors that, for planning purposes, are considered to be ______.
A. True, real, or certain
B. True, real, or uncertain
C. Real
D. Verbal
Answer: A
certification PMI PMI-002 examen certification PMI-002 certification PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.17 Which of the following technique to identify the underlying cause of a problem and take steps
to prevent further occurrence?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Quality audits
C. Project audits
D. Risk audits
Answer: A
certification PMI certification PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.18 Which of the following provides the least accurate in estimating?
A. Rough order of magnitude
B. Budget estimate
C. WBS estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.19 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B
certification PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.20 You are project manager and the monthly report to the client showed zero schedule variance.
However, member of the team know that a milestone has been missed which will cause an
overall delay to the project. Which one of the following is being inadequately reported?
A. Communication plan variance
B. Resource management plan
C. Critical path status
D. Risk analysis
Answer: C
certification PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.21 Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?
A. The project manager
B. The project sponsor
C. The Team lead
D. The nianagement
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 certification PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.22 You are managing a project that will implement a new Insurance software package. Two
project team members have difficulty working together. They come to you, for help resolving
the issues. You immediately set up a meeting that includes the functional manager. After the
meeting you and the functional manager discuss the issues and agree on a solution. What
type of organizational structure you are working in?
A. Functional
B. Balanced matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Strong Matrix
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 examen PMI-002 examen PMI-002
NO.23 You are project manager of a project. During the process of selecting the sellers, you reject
one vendor because it doesn't have the manufacturing capability. This is an example of which
selection tool?
A. Weighting system
B. Screening system
C. Seller rating system
D. Expert judgment
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 certification PMI-002
NO.24 Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. QA manager
D. Validation engineer
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 examen
NO.25 You have been with the organization; you constantly hear rumours about a certain CAPM
failing to live up to the CAPM Code. What you should do?
A. You can gather as much information as you can before proceeding
B. Confront the person immediately
C. Ignore the rumours
D.
没有评论:
发表评论