2013年12月5日星期四

Le dernier examen HP HP0-M21 gratuit Télécharger

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test HP HP0-M21. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test HP HP0-M21.

Le test Certification HP HP0-M21 est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test HP HP0-M21. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test HP HP0-M21.

Code d'Examen: HP0-M21
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
Questions et réponses: 136 Q&As

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test HP HP0-M21 juste avec la Q&A de HP HP0-M21 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

HP0-M21 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M21.html

NO.1 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21 examen

NO.2 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.3 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21

NO.4 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.5 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21   HP0-M21 examen

NO.6 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.7 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-M21 examen   certification HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.8 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21

NO.9 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.10 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21

NO.11 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.12 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.13 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.14 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.15 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21

NO.16 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.17 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21   HP0-M21 examen

NO.18 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-M21   certification HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.19 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 examen   HP0-M21 examen

NO.20 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

Le test HP HP0-M21 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test HP HP0-M21 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat HP HP0-M21 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test HP HP0-M21 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

没有评论:

发表评论