Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test ISEB BH0-008, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test ISEB BH0-008 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Le Certificat de ISEB BH0-008 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat ISEB BH0-008, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat ISEB BH0-008 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A ISEB BH0-008 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
Code d'Examen: BH0-008
Nom d'Examen: ISEB (ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test BH0-008 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification ISEB. Pour être qualifié de ISEB, on doit obtenir le passport de test ISEB BH0-008.
Le test ISEB BH0-008 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification ISEB, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
BH0-008 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BH0-008.html
NO.1 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 examen
NO.2 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 certification BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.3 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
ISEB examen certification BH0-008 BH0-008 examen
NO.4 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 examen BH0-008 examen
NO.5 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
ISEB certification BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.6 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
ISEB certification BH0-008 certification BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.7 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-008 examen BH0-008 certification BH0-008
NO.8 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.9 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 certification BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.10 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
certification ISEB certification BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 certification BH0-008 BH0-008 examen
Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test ISEB BH0-008, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat ISEB BH0-008. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.
没有评论:
发表评论