2013年12月7日星期六

Le plus récent matériel de formation Adobe 9A0-154

Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test Adobe 9A0-154. Bonne chance à vous.

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

Code d'Examen: 9A0-154
Nom d'Examen: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS5 ACE Exam)
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Adobe 9A0-154 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

9A0-154 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9A0-154.html

NO.1 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He is optimizing the scratch disk performance.
Which of the following steps will Mark take if he has only one hard disk on his computer?
A. Leave all scratch disk options at their default settings.
B. Defragment the hard disk.
C. Create one more drive for Premiere Pro projects.
D. Create a separate folder for each file type of the project.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen

NO.2 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He wants to map the source audio channels so
that one or more groups of six channels are placed into separate 5.1 surround audio tracks. Which of the
following options will Mark choose to accomplish the task?
A. Choose the 5.1 option.
B. Choose the Set Linear Key-frame Thinning option.
C. Choose the Set Minimum Time Interval Thinning option.
D. Choose the Set the 5.1 Mixdown Type option.
Answer: A

Adobe examen   9A0-154   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154

NO.3 Which of the following options in device control shows the number of frames to adjust the timecode
embedded in the captured video?
A. Preroll
B. Remained frames
C. Uncaptured roll
D. Timecode Offset
Answer: D

certification Adobe   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen

NO.4 Which of the following is used to specify how much before the In point Adobe Premiere Pro starts
playing the tape before capture?
A. Offline
B. Preroll Time
C. Detected
D. Timecode Offset
Answer: B

certification Adobe   9A0-154   certification 9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.5 Which of the following are the view area options available on the panel menu of the Export Settings
viewing area? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Chronic Pixel Preview
B. 1:1 Pixel Preview
C. SVG output Preview
D. Aspect Ratio Corrected Preview
Answer: BD

Adobe examen   certification 9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.6 Which of the following is used to shorten a clip in a Timeline by speeding up its playback, or to lengthen
it by slowing it down?
A. Rate Stretch
B. Ripple Edit
C. Rolling Edit
D. Razor
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154

NO.7 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
___________________is a standalone encoding application employed by programs, such as Premiere
Pro, After Effects, SoundboothEncore.
Answer: Adobe Media Encoder

Adobe   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154

NO.8 Which of the following steps will you take to create a template from an open title? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Click the triangle next to a category name to expand it.
B. With a title open, click the Templates button.
C. Enter a name for the title templatethen click the OK button.
D. Click the Templates menu button. Choose Import Current Title As Template.
Answer: BCD

Adobe examen   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.9 Which of the following Fast Color Corrector effects is used to display the left or upper part of the image
as the corrected view and the right or lower part of the image as the uncorrected view?
A. Show Split View
B. Layout
C. White Balance
D. Split View Percent
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-154   certification 9A0-154

NO.10 In which of the following locations are presets located? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. DVCPROHD > 720p
B. DVCPRO50 > 480i
C. DVCPROHD > 2160i
D. DVCPROHD > 1080i
Answer: ABD

certification Adobe   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154

NO.11 Which of the following options of the General tab is used to specify the dimensions, in pixels, for
frames while playing back sequences?
A. Fields
B. Pixel Aspect Ratio
C. Display Format (Audio)
D. Frame Size
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154   certification 9A0-154

NO.12 Which of the following steps will you take to specify the tracks to change with Sync Lock? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Choose an option from the Placement menu for each type of track added.
B. Shift-click the Toggle Sync Lock box at the head of any track of that type.
C. Choose an option from the Track Type menu for audio and audio submix tracks.
D. Click the Toggle Sync Lock box at the head of each video and audio track that you want to be affected
by the edit.
Answer: BD

Adobe   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.13 Which of the following options of the Title Properties panel is used to specify the amount of space
between lines of type?
A. Aspect
B. Slant
C. Tracking
D. Leading
Answer: D

Adobe examen   certification 9A0-154   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154

NO.14 Which option of batch capturing will you choose to capture frames beyond the In and Out points
identified for each clip in the batch?
A. Batch Capture
B. Capture panel
C. Capture With Handles
D. Override Capture Settings
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-154 examen   certification 9A0-154

NO.15 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He is using time remapping. He has adjusted the
speed of an instance of a clip in the Timeline. This clip contains audio also. What will be the effect on the
audio of the clip while adjusting its speed by time remapping?
A. The audio speed will be synchronized with the clip speed.
B. The audio will not play.
C. The audio will be locked automatically.
D. The audio speed will remain at 100% speed.
Answer: D

Adobe   certification 9A0-154   certification 9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.16 In Timebase of the General tab, which option (frames/ second) will a user choose to edit PAL (European
standard) and SECAM video.?
A. 29.97
B. 28
C. 25
D. 24
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154 examen

NO.17 Choose and reorder the correct steps to apply effects to clips.
Answer:

NO.18 Which of the following file formats uses the .mov extension?
A. QuickTime
B. MP3
C. P2 Movie
D. JPEG
Answer: A

Adobe examen   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.19 Which of the following tools is used to simultaneously change the In and Out points of a clip in a
Timeline, while keeping the time span between them constant?
A. Rolling Edit
B. Ripple Edit
C. Track Selection
D. Slip
Answer: D

Adobe examen   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154 examen   9A0-154

NO.20 Which of the following options is used to switch the selected object with the object directly in front of it
while changing the stacking order of objects in titles?
A. Send To Back
B. Bring Forward
C. Bring To Front
D. Send Backward
Answer: B

Adobe examen   9A0-154   9A0-154   certification 9A0-154   certification 9A0-154

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A Adobe 9A0-154 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test Adobe 9A0-154.

没有评论:

发表评论