2013年12月5日星期四

Pass4Test offre de HP HP2-T14 matériaux d'essai

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification HP HP2-T14. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de HP HP2-T14 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-T14. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A HP HP2-T14. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test HP HP2-T14 sans aucune doute.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test HP HP2-T14. Bonne chance à vous.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test HP HP2-T14. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation HP HP2-T14 est bien proche de test réel.

Code d'Examen: HP2-T14
Nom d'Examen: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As

HP2-T14 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-T14.html

NO.1 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 examen   HP2-T14 examen

NO.2 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-T14 examen   HP2-T14

NO.3 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.4 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C

HP   certification HP2-T14   HP2-T14 examen   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 examen

NO.5 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-T14 examen   certification HP2-T14   certification HP2-T14   HP2-T14 examen

NO.6 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A

HP examen   certification HP2-T14   certification HP2-T14

NO.7 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-T14 examen   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 examen

NO.8 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14 examen   certification HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 examen

NO.9 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-T14 examen   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.10 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T14 examen   certification HP2-T14   certification HP2-T14

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test HP HP2-T14. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test HP HP2-T14.

没有评论:

发表评论