Le test certification Oracle 1Z0-536 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Oracle 1Z0-536 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Oracle 1Z0-536, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Oracle 1Z0-536 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test Oracle 1Z0-536. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test Oracle 1Z0-536. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: 1Z0-536
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 69 Q&As
Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A Oracle 1Z0-536 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-536.
1Z0-536 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-536.html
NO.1 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C
certification Oracle certification 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.2 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C
certification Oracle 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536
NO.3 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536 examen
NO.4 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C
Oracle examen 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.5 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)
NO.6 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C
certification Oracle certification 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.7 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A
Oracle examen 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.8 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-536 examen 1Z0-536
NO.9 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A
certification Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536
NO.10 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536 1Z0-536 certification 1Z0-536
Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Oracle 1Z0-536. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.
没有评论:
发表评论