2013年12月8日星期日

Oracle 1z0-526 examen pratique questions et réponses

Le test certification Oracle 1z0-526 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Oracle 1z0-526 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

Le test Oracle 1z0-526 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test Oracle 1z0-526. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test Oracle 1z0-526 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.

Code d'Examen: 1z0-526
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
Questions et réponses: 69 Q&As

La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Oracle 1z0-526 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Oracle 1z0-526. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

1z0-526 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-526.html

NO.1 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E

certification Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.2 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C

certification Oracle   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.3 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.4 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B

Oracle examen   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   certification 1z0-526

NO.5 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle examen   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.6 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526 examen

NO.7 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A

certification Oracle   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.8 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.9 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.10 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526 examen

La Q&A Oracle 1z0-526 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Oracle 1z0-526.

没有评论:

发表评论